|

Current local time in Fria, Guinea

11:31 :24 PM

23:31 :24

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Fria Time

Want to convert Fria time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fria GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224