|

Current local time in Boke, Guinea

11:58 :41 AM

11:58 :41

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (GMT)

Convert Boke Time

Want to convert Boke time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boke GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Boke Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
BKJ, Boke, Boké, Boque, Boqué
Population
15,460
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 55' N Latitude / 14° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Nearby Cities and Towns