Guinea
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Sangueya, Guinea is 9:30 pm21:30 in Karur, India

Sangueya to Karur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Sangueya which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Karur

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sangueya, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Karur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Sangueya, Guinea / 9:30 pm21:30 Karur, India

Sangueya, Guinea Karur, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Sangueya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sangueya Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
Sanguea, Sangueya, Sanguéa, Sanguéya
Population
6,117
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 14° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Karur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karur, Karūr, ka lu er, kaluleu, karur, karura, karuru, karwr, krwr, Карур, كرور, کارور, करुर, करूर, करूरु, কারুর, કરુર, କାରୁର୍, கரூர், ಕರೂರ್, കരൂർ, カルール, 卡鲁尔, 카루르
Population
76,915
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 57' N Latitude / 78° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91