|

Current local time in Karur, India

2:40 :54 PM

14:40 :54

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Karur Time

Want to convert Karur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Karur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karur, Karūr, ka lu er, kaluleu, karur, karura, karuru, karwr, krwr, Карур, كرور, کارور, करुर, करूर, करूरु, কারুর, કરુર, କାରୁର୍, கரூர், ಕರೂರ್, കരൂർ, カルール, 卡鲁尔, 카루르
Population
76,915
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 57' N Latitude / 78° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91