|

Current local time in Vadamadurai, India

12:43 :33 AM

00:43 :33

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Vadamadurai Time

Want to convert Vadamadurai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vadamadurai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vadamadurai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vadamadurai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vadamadurai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vada-Madura, Vadamadurai
Population
15,886
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 26' N Latitude / 78° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91