|

Current local time in Nilakottai, India

8:35 :28 AM

08:35 :28

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Nilakottai Time

Want to convert Nilakottai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nilakottai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nilakottai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nilakottai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nilakottai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nilakkottai, Nilakkottai-Madura
Population
21,683
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 77° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91