|

Current local time in Manapparai, India

1:45 :21 PM

13:45 :21

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Manapparai Time

Want to convert Manapparai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manapparai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manapparai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manapparai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manapparai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manaparai, Manapparai, Manappārai
Population
36,926
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 78° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91