|

Current local time in Lalgudi, India

9:09 :01 AM

09:09 :01

Monday, 18 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Lalgudi Time

Want to convert Lalgudi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lalgudi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lalgudi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lalgudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lalgudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lalgudi, Lālgudi, ilalkuti, la er gu di, lalagudi, lalaguri, لالگوڈی, लालगुडी, লালগুড়ি, ଲାଲଗୁଡି, இலால்குடி, 拉尔古迪
Population
20,916
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 52' N Latitude / 78° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91