|

Current local time in Tanjore, India

9:42 :20 PM

21:42 :20

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Tanjore Time

Want to convert Tanjore time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanjore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanjore IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tanjore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanjore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
TJV, Tanjavur, Tanjavûr, Tanjor, Tanjore, Tanjāvūr, Thanjavur, Thanjāvūr, Tkhandzhavur, tancavur, tancavuർ, tanjavura, tanjavuru, Тханджавур, तंजावुर, தஞ்சாவூர், തഞ്ചാവൂർ, タンジャーヴール
Population
219,571
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 47' N Latitude / 79° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91