|

Current local time in Peravurani, India

8:43 :23 PM

20:43 :23

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Peravurani Time

Want to convert Peravurani time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peravurani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peravurani IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Peravurani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Peravurani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Peravurani, Peravurni, Perāvūrani
Population
21,663
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 17' N Latitude / 79° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91