|

Current local time in Pattukkottai, India

1:58 :57 PM

13:58 :57

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Pattukkottai Time

Want to convert Pattukkottai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pattukkottai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pattukkottai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pattukkottai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pattukkottai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pattukkottai, pa tu ke tai, pattukkotta'i, pattukkottai, pattukotta'i, পাত্তুক্কোত্তাই, ପାତ୍ତୁକୋଟ୍ଟାଇ, பட்டுக்கோட்டை, 帕图科泰
Population
67,982
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 25' N Latitude / 79° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91