|

Current local time in Vedaraniyam, India

3:44 :23 PM

15:44 :23

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Vedaraniyam Time

Want to convert Vedaraniyam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vedaraniyam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vedaraniyam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vedaraniyam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vedaraniyam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vedaranayam, Vedaraniam, Vedaranniyam, Vedāranniyam
Population
32,245
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 79° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91