|

Current local time in Karaikal, India

1:16 :03 AM

01:16 :03

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (IST)

Convert Karaikal Time

Want to convert Karaikal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karaikal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karaikal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Karaikal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karaikal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karaikal, Karikal, Kārikāl, karaikal, kāraikāl
Population
79653
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 55' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91