|

Current local time in Chidambaram, India

6:39 :37 PM

18:39 :37

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (IST)

Convert Chidambaram Time

Want to convert Chidambaram time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chidambaram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chidambaram IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chidambaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chidambaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chidambaram, Chitdambaram, Cidambaram, cidambaram, cidambarama, citamparam, ji deng bo lei mu, Ćidambaram, Чидамбарам, चिदाम्बरम, চিদাম্বরম, சிதம்பரம், చిదంబరం, ചിദംബരം, 吉登伯勒姆
Population
58650
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 23' N Latitude / 79° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91