|

Current local time in Kurinjippadi, India

6:04 :23 PM

18:04 :23

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kurinjippadi Time

Want to convert Kurinjippadi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurinjippadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurinjippadi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kurinjippadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurinjippadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kurinjipadi, Kurinjippadi, Kurinjippādi
Population
23017
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 79° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91