|

Current local time in Villupuram, India

1:59 :47 AM

01:59 :47

Friday, 24 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Villupuram Time

Want to convert Villupuram time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villupuram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villupuram IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villupuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Villupuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Villapurum, Villupuram
Population
97,380
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 79° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91