|

Current local time in Marakkanam, India

7:41 :29 PM

19:41 :29

Friday, 17 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Marakkanam Time

Want to convert Marakkanam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marakkanam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marakkanam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Marakkanam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Marakkanam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Marakkanam, Marakkānam, Markanum, Merkanam, Merkānam
Population
19,734
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 11' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91