|

Current local time in Chingleput, India

8:20 :59 AM

08:20 :59

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Chingleput Time

Want to convert Chingleput time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chingleput time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chingleput IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chingleput Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chingleput Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chengalpat, Chengalpattu, Chingleput, cengalapattu, cenkalpattu, qin ge a er pa tu, चेंगलपट्टु, चेंगलपट्टू, চেঙ্গালপাত্তু, செங்கல்பட்டு, 琴格阿尔帕图
Population
65,689
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 41' N Latitude / 79° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91