|

Current local time in Madurantakam, India

7:25 :14 PM

19:25 :14

Friday, 21 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Madurantakam Time

Want to convert Madurantakam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madurantakam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madurantakam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Madurantakam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madurantakam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madurantakam, Madurāntakam
Population
29,743
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' N Latitude / 79° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91