|

Current local time in Vandavasi, India

7:45 :26 AM

07:45 :26

Monday, 20 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Vandavasi Time

Want to convert Vandavasi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vandavasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vandavasi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vandavasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vandavasi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vandavasi, Vandavāsi, Wandiwash, Wandiwāsh
Population
31,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' N Latitude / 79° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91