|

Current local time in Gingee, India

3:10 :20 PM

15:10 :20

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (IST)

Convert Gingee Time

Want to convert Gingee time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gingee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gingee IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gingee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gingee Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gingee, Gingi, cenci, ginji, jing ge ai ai, jingi, jinji, shenji, गिन्जी, जिंजी, জিঙ্গী, செஞ்சி, シェンジ, 京格埃埃
Population
21,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91