|

Current local time in Tiruvannamalai, India

7:18 :03 PM

19:18 :03

Friday, 17 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Tiruvannamalai Time

Want to convert Tiruvannamalai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiruvannamalai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiruvannamalai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tiruvannamalai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiruvannamalai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirruvannamalai, Tiruvannamalai, Tiruvannamalaj, Tiruvannāmalai, tiruvannamalai, tiruvu~an'namarai, Тируваннамалай, திருவண்ணாமலை, ティルヴァンナーマライ
Population
138,243
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 13' N Latitude / 79° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91