|

Current local time in Jalarpet, India

10:53 :32 AM

10:53 :32

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Jalarpet Time

Want to convert Jalarpet time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalarpet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalarpet IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jalarpet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalarpet Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jalarpet, Jalārpet, Jolarpettai, Jolārpettai
Population
40,959
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' N Latitude / 78° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91