|

Current local time in Krishnagiri, India

1:21 :57 PM

13:21 :57

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Krishnagiri Time

Want to convert Krishnagiri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krishnagiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krishnagiri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Krishnagiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Krishnagiri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Krishnagiri, ke li si he na ji li, kiruttinakiri, krshnagry, krsnagiri, kurishunagiri, Кришнагири, کرشناگری, कृष्णगिरि, कृष्णगिरी, কৃষ্ণগিরি, કૃષ્ણાગિરિ, கிருட்டினகிரி, クリシュナギリ, 克里斯赫纳吉里
Population
66,419
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 31' N Latitude / 78° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91