|

Current local time in Vaniyambadi, India

7:32 :44 PM

19:32 :44

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (IST)

Convert Vaniyambadi Time

Want to convert Vaniyambadi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vaniyambadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vaniyambadi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vaniyambadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vaniyambadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vanivambadi, Vaniyambadi, Vānivambādi, Vāniyambādi, baniyamabari, fanymbdy, vaniyamabadi, vaniyampati, wa ni ye mu ba di, wanyyambady, wnymbdy, فانيمبدي, وانییامبادی, ونیمبدی, वनियामबादी, বানিয়ামবড়ি, வாணியம்பாடி, 瓦尼耶姆巴迪
Population
90,288
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91