|

Current local time in Ambur, India

5:37 :01 PM

17:37 :01

Monday, 22 July 2024 (IST)

Convert Ambur Time

Want to convert Ambur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ambur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ambur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ambur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ambur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ambur, a mu bu er, ambura, amburu, ambwr, ampur, Āmbūr, آمبور, امبور, अम्बुर, আম্বুর, ஆம்பூர், ಆಂಬೂರು, 阿姆布尔
Population
109,873
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 47' N Latitude / 78° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91