|

Current local time in Vellore, India

10:31 :25 AM

10:31 :25

Monday, 18 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Vellore Time

Want to convert Vellore time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vellore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vellore IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vellore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vellore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vellor, Vellore, Velluru, Velur, Veluru, belloleu, bellore, bhellora, vellor, vellora, vellura, velluru, velur, velura, vu~eruru, wei luo er, wylwr, Веллор, Веллуру, Велуру, ویلور, भेल्लोर, वेल्लूर, वेल्लूरु, वेल्लोर, বেল্লোরে, ਵੇਲੂਰ, વેલ્લોર, வேலூர், ವೆಲ್ಲೋರ್, വെല്ലൂർ, ヴェールール, 韦洛尔, 벨로르
Population
177,081
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 55' N Latitude / 79° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91