|

Current local time in Harur, India

7:15 :25 PM

19:15 :25

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Harur Time

Want to convert Harur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Harur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Harur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Harur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Harur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Harur, Harūr
Population
20,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' N Latitude / 78° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91