|

Current local time in Attur, India

4:25 :21 AM

04:25 :21

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (IST)

Convert Attur Time

Want to convert Attur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Attur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Attur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Attur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Attur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Attur, Atur-Salem, Āttūr
Population
58702
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 35' N Latitude / 78° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91