|

Current local time in Perambalur, India

2:33 :53 PM

14:33 :53

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Perambalur Time

Want to convert Perambalur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Perambalur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Perambalur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Perambalur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Perambalur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Perambalur, Perambalūr, byrmbalwr, pei la mu ba lu er, peramabalura, perambalura, perambaluru, perampalur, peranbaruru, Перамбалур, بيرمبالور, पेरम्बलूरु, পেরামবালুর, ପେରାମ୍ବାଲୁର, பெரம்பலூர், ペランバルール, 佩拉姆巴卢尔
Population
30,799
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 78° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91