|

Current local time in Pallavaram, India

2:58 :02 PM

14:58 :02

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Pallavaram Time

Want to convert Pallavaram time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pallavaram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pallavaram IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pallavaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pallavaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pallavaram, Pallāvaram
Population
157,145
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 58' N Latitude / 80° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91