|

Current local time in Poonamalle, India

4:47 :54 AM

04:47 :54

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Poonamalle Time

Want to convert Poonamalle time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poonamalle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poonamalle IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Poonamalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Poonamalle Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Poonamallee
Population
48,837
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91