|

Current local time in Avadi, India

11:51 :41 PM

23:51 :41

Monday, 04 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Avadi Time

Want to convert Avadi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Avadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Avadi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Avadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Avadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Avadi, Āvadi, Авади
Population
250,044
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91