|

Current local time in Naravarikuppam, India

4:40 :33 PM

16:40 :33

Sunday, 01 August 2021 (IST)

Convert Naravarikuppam Time

Want to convert Naravarikuppam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naravarikuppam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naravarikuppam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Naravarikuppam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Naravarikuppam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Naravanikuppam, Naravarikuppam, Naravānikuppam, Nāravārikuppam
Population
18,555
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 11' N Latitude / 80° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91