|

Current local time in Nellikkuppam, India

9:29 :59 AM

09:29 :59

Friday, 06 August 2021 (IST)

Convert Nellikkuppam Time

Want to convert Nellikkuppam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nellikkuppam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nellikkuppam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nellikkuppam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nellikkuppam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nellikkuppam, Nellikuppami
Population
44,423
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' N Latitude / 79° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91