|

Current local time in Tharangambadi, India

11:21 :40 PM

23:21 :40

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Tharangambadi Time

Want to convert Tharangambadi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tharangambadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tharangambadi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tharangambadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tharangambadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fort Dansborg, Tarangambadi, Tarangambādi, Tranguebar, Trankebar, Tranquebar, tarankampati, te lan kui ba, tharangamabari, Транкебар, تھرنگامبدی, থারাঙ্গামবাড়ি, தரங்கம்பாடி, 特蘭奎巴
Population
20,841
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' N Latitude / 79° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91