|

Current local time in Thiruvarur, India

1:20 :29 AM

01:20 :29

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (IST)

Convert Thiruvarur Time

Want to convert Thiruvarur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thiruvarur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thiruvarur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Thiruvarur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thiruvarur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Thiruvarur, Thiruvārūr, Tirnvalur, Tiruvalur, Tiruvarur, Tiruvālūr
Population
58777
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 79° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91