|

Current local time in Kumbakonam, India

1:19 :23 AM

01:19 :23

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (IST)

Convert Kumbakonam Time

Want to convert Kumbakonam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kumbakonam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kumbakonam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kumbakonam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kumbakonam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kumbakonam, ku mu ba ke na mu, kumbakonama, kumbhakeanam, kumbhakonam, kumbhakonama, kumpakonam, Кумбаконам, कुंभकोणम, कुम्बकोनाम, কুম্ভকোনম, கும்பகோணம், కుంభకోణం, കുംഭകോണം, 库姆巴科纳姆
Population
139264
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 57' N Latitude / 79° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91