|

Current local time in Madukkur, India

2:29 :14 PM

14:29 :14

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Madukkur Time

Want to convert Madukkur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madukkur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madukkur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Madukkur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madukkur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madukkur, Madukkūr
Population
15,631
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 28' N Latitude / 79° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91