|

Current local time in Arantangi, India

5:38 :22 PM

17:38 :22

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Arantangi Time

Want to convert Arantangi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arantangi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arantangi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Arantangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Arantangi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Arantangi, Arantāngi, Arrantangy
Population
35,621
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 10' N Latitude / 78° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91