|

Current local time in Karaikkudi, India

4:13 :37 PM

16:13 :37

Monday, 24 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Karaikkudi Time

Want to convert Karaikkudi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karaikkudi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karaikkudi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Karaikkudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karaikkudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karaikkudi, Karaikudi, Kāraikkudi
Population
91,908
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 03' N Latitude / 78° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91