|

Current local time in Manamadurai, India

12:40 :00 PM

12:40 :00

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Manamadurai Time

Want to convert Manamadurai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manamadurai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manamadurai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manamadurai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manamadurai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manamadura, Manamadurai, Mānāmadurai, ma na ma du lai, manamadura'i, manamaduraya, manamaturai, मनमदुराय, মনমদুরাই, மானாமதுரை, 马纳马杜赖
Population
27,493
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 40' N Latitude / 78° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91