|

Current local time in Madurai, India

3:34 :28 PM

15:34 :28

Monday, May 27, 2019 (IST)

Convert Madurai Time

Want to convert Madurai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madurai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madurai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Madurai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madurai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXM, Madura, Madurai, Maduraj, Madurajus, Mathurai, m thu ri, ma du lai, madhura, madhurai, mado~urai, madulai, madura'i, madurai, maduraya, madwray, maturai, Мадурай, Мадурај, مادورائ, مادوراي, مادورای, मदुरई, मदुराय, मदुरै, मधुरै, মদুরাই, ਮਦੁਰਈ, મદુરાઇ, மதுரை, మదురై, ಮಧುರೈ, മധുര, มทุไร, მადურაი, マドゥライ, 马杜赖, 마두라이
Population
909908
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 78° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91