|

Current local time in Sivaganga, India

11:14 :07 AM

11:14 :07

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Sivaganga Time

Want to convert Sivaganga time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sivaganga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sivaganga IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sivaganga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sivaganga Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shivaganga, Sivaganga, civakankai, shivu~agangai, sibaganga, sivaganga, sivaganga'i, xi wa gang ge a, Шиваганга, शिवगङ्गा, শিবগঙ্গা, શિવગંગાઇ, ଶିବଗଙ୍ଗ, சிவகங்கை, シヴァガンガイ, 西瓦冈格阿
Population
42,785
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 50' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91