|

Current local time in Adirampattinam, India

6:48 :09 AM

06:48 :09

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Adirampattinam Time

Want to convert Adirampattinam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adirampattinam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adirampattinam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Adirampattinam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Adirampattinam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Adirampatnam, Adirampattinam, Adirāmpatnam, Atirampattinam, Atirāmpattinam, Attirampattinam
Population
27,909
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 20' N Latitude / 79° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91