Haiti
EST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 8 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Saint-Raphael, Haiti is 11:00 am11:00 in As Suwayrah, Iraq

Saint-Raphael to As Suwayrah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Saint-Raphael which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in As Suwayrah

3:00 am03:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Saint-Raphael, Haiti). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (As Suwayrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Saint-Raphael, Haiti / 11:00 am11:00 As Suwayrah, Iraq

Saint-Raphael, Haiti As Suwayrah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Saint-Raphael Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Raphael Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Saint-Raphael, Saint-Raphaël, Sen Rafayel, Sen Rafayèl
Population
37,739
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 26' N Latitude / 72° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509

As Suwayrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

As Suwayrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
As Suwayrah, Aş Şuwayrah, Jazira, Jazīra, Jumeiseh, Juweimiseh, Sewairah, Suvajra, Suwaira, Suweireh, Suweiri, alswyrt, Сувайра, الصويرة
Population
42,354
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964