Hawaii, USA
HST
A
Alpha Time Zone
GMT +1

Time Difference

HST (Hawaii Standard Time) is 11 hours behind Alpha Time Zone
7:30 am07:30 in Kapolei, HI, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in A

Kapolei to A call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Kapolei which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in A

7:30 am07:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Kapolei, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Alpha Time Zone (A). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Kapolei, HI, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 A

Kapolei, HI, USA A
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kapolei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kapolei Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
JRF, Kapolei, Kapolej, kapollei, kaporei, Каполей, Каполеј, کاپولئی، ہوائی, カポレイ, 카폴레이
Population
15,186
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 158° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Alpha Time Zone

Offset: A is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

A representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for A
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time