Hawaii, USA
HST
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

HST (Hawaii Standard Time) is 8 hours behind Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Kapolei, HI, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in PMDT

Kapolei to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Kapolei which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in PMDT

1:00 pm13:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Kapolei, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kapolei, HI, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 PMDT

Kapolei, HI, USA PMDT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Kapolei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kapolei Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
JRF, Kapolei, Kapolej, kapollei, kaporei, Каполей, Каполеј, کاپولئی، ہوائی, カポレイ, 카폴레이
Population
15,186
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 158° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time

Offset: PMDT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

PMDT Time Zone Geo Map
PMDT timezone map

PMDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for PMDT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time