HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5
IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

Heure Normale de l'Est is 6 hours behind of IST (Irish Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in HNE is 6:00 am06:00 in Moone, Ireland

HNE to Moone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in HNE which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Moone

12:00 am00:00 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 HNE / 6:00 am06:00 Moone, Ireland

HNE Moone, Ireland
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353