Honduras
CST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
6:00 am06:00 in La Ceiba, Honduras is 9:00 am09:00 in Sobradinho, Brazil

La Ceiba to Sobradinho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in La Ceiba which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Sobradinho

6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Ceiba, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Sobradinho, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 La Ceiba, Honduras / 9:00 am09:00 Sobradinho, Brazil

La Ceiba, Honduras Sobradinho, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

La Ceiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Ceiba Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Ceiba, LCE, La Ceiba, La Seiba, La Sejba, La-Sejba, la sai wa, Ла Сейба, Ла-Сейба, ラ・セイバ, 拉塞瓦
Population
130,218
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 86° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Sobradinho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sobradinho Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sobradinho
Population
19,304
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 49' S Latitude / 39° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55